Vivo Quattro 2018

Regular price $3,199.99 Sale price $2,699.99
SKU: 48283
  • Comfort Tuned MC9 carbon frame, featuring Masi's proven Endurance geometry, fully convertible internal cable routing, 1.5" tapered head tube, BB86 press-fit BB, flat mount disc, 12mmthru-axle & removable fender mounts
  • Comfort Tuned MC9 tapered full carbon fork with 12mm thru axle, flat mount disc & removeable fender mounts
  • New Shimano Ultegra R8020 11 speed shifters & R8000 derailleurs
  • New Shimano Ultegra R8070 hydraulic disc brakes for all-condition stopping power

Vivo Quattro 2018

At the pinnacle of the Vivo range lies the Quattro. Designed with the modern road cyclist in mind, the Quattro combines advanced carbon technology with the latest component advancements. The Quattro features Shimano’s latest Ultegra R8000 components and is equipped with hydraulic disc brakes to bring all conditions stopping power to your ride. A Praxis Works hollow-forged Zayante crankset featuring new 48/32t chainrings equips the Quattro with a hill conquering 1:1 ratio low gear. Meanwhile, Kenda’s new Valkyrie tires in 30mm width soak up whatever the road throws at you, so grab onto the 3T Ergonova bar and seize the day!

Features

  • Comfort Tuned MC9 carbon frame, featuring Masi's proven Endurance geometry, fully convertible internal cable routing, 1.5" tapered head tube, BB86 press-fit BB, flat mount disc, 12mmthru-axle & removable fender mounts
  • Comfort Tuned MC9 tapered full carbon fork with 12mm thru axle, flat mount disc & removeable fender mounts
  • New Shimano Ultegra R8020 11 speed shifters & R8000 derailleurs
  • New Shimano Ultegra R8070 hydraulic disc brakes for all-condition stopping power
  • Praxis Works Zayante M30 cranks with new 48/32t right-size gearing featuring a 1:1 low gear
  • Stans NoTubes Grail S1 tubeless-ready rims
  • New Kenda Valkyrie 30mm 120tpi tires
  • Clearance for up to a 35mm tire

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameMasi Comfort Tuned-Carbon MC9 Carbon frame, fully convertible internal cable routing, BB86 press-fit BB, tapered headtube, flat mount disc, 12mm thru-axle & removeable fender mounts, Di2 Compatible
ForkMasi Comfort Tuned MC9 Carbon Tapered 1.5" Steerer, 12mm Thru-Axle, Flat Mount Disc Brake, w/ Removable Fender Mounts
ColorsUD / Abalone
DRIVETRAIN
CranksPraxis Works Zayante M30 SubCompact M24 48/32t
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X11
Bottom BracketPraxis Works M30 by Enduro
Front DerailleurNew Shimano Ultegra R8000
Rear DerailleurNew Shimano Ultegra R8000
Derailleur ShifterNew Shimano Ultegra R8020
Freewheel/CassetteShimano CS5800 11-32t 11-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Valkyrie 30mm
Wheels/RimsStans NoTubes Grail S1 Tubeless Ready
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesNew Shimano Ultegra R8070 Hydraulic Flat Mount Disc
Brake LeversNew Shimano Ultegra R8020
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeMasi Gripper+ Gel
Handle Bar3T Ergonova Pro
Stem3T ARX II
HeadsetMasi by Token 1.5" Tapered, sealed bearing
SaddleMasi Corsa Comp
Seat PostBrev. M 3D Carbon Fiber, 27.2 x 300mm, 25mm offset
Seat ClampAlloy 31.8mm
ExtrasRemoveable Fender Mounts

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXSSMM/LLXL
A. Top Tube (Effective)515530545560580600
B. Seat Tube (C-T)4346.55053.555.558.5
C. Stack Height530554572591610626
D. Reach363371370379382397
E. Standover729758788815830853
F. Head Tube Length125145165185205225
G. Head Angle717272.572.572.572.5
H. Seat Angle747473737272
I. Wheel Base992993995100610141035
J. Chainstay425425425425425425
K. BB Drop737370686865
L. Fork Offset504545404040
M. Stem Length9090100100110110
N. Bar Width400400420420440440
O. Crank Length165170170172.5172.5175
P. Wheel Size

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY