Vincere Bellissima Disc 2018

Regular price $1,199.99
SKU: 48131
  • Comfort Tuned MA5 disc aluminum frame, featuring Masi's proven endurance geometry, tapered 1.5" head tube & flat mount disc mounts
  • ProMax MS3.3R mechanical disc brakes for all-condition stopping power
  • Shimano Tiagra R4700 10 speed shifters & derailleurs
  • Brev. M 3D forged cockpit proportionately designed for shorter torso's with zero offset post, shorter stem, and narrower bars.

Vincere Bellissima Disc 2018

The 2018 Masi Vincere Bellissima is built around our Gran Fondo style "Comfort Tuned" geometry. The lightweight MA4 Aluminum frame features a taller tapered head tube combined with a carbon bladed fork to produce the perfect balance of comfort and precise handling. The Bellissima offers sizing options for riders that are more proportionately matched to their shorter upper body torso by utilizing our proprietary lightweight BREV. M zero offset seat post combined with shorter stem and narrower bars. Shimano’s popular 10 speed Tiagra derailleurs and shifters provide effortless and precise shifting while ProMax MS3.3R Flat mount disc brakes interface with Brev.M disc specific 28mm rims to deliver excellent control to suit a variety of conditions.

Features

  • Comfort Tuned MA5 disc aluminum frame, featuring Masi's proven endurance geometry, tapered 1.5" head tube & flat mount disc mounts
  • Masi Elite/RS carbon fork with tapered 7075 alloy steerer & flat mount disc mounts
  • ProMax MS3.3R mechanical disc brakes for all-condition stopping power
  • Shimano Tiagra R4700 10 speed shifters & derailleurs
  • Brev. M 3D forged cockpit proportionately designed for shorter torso's with zero offset post, shorter stem, and narrower bars.
  • Praxis Works Alba M24 cranks with new 48/32t right-size gearing featuring a 1:1 low gear
  • New Brev. M tubeless-compatible race Disc rims, 21mm internal
  • Kenda Kriterium 28mm tires
  • Clearance for up to a 32mm tire

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameMasi MA5 Disc Double-Butted Alloy w/Tapered 1.5" headtube, Flat Mount Disc Brake
ForkMasi Elite/RS Disc, Carbon w/Tapered 7075 Alloy Steerer, Flat Mount Disc Brake
ColorsCharcoal / Abalone
DRIVETRAIN
CranksPraxis Works Alba SubCompact M24 48/32t
PedalsNylon Test Ride
ChainKMC X10
Bottom BracketPraxis Works M24
Front DerailleurShimano Tiagra R4700
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra R4700
Derailleur ShifterShimano Tiagra R4700
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG500 11-32 10-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Kriterium 700x28mm
Wheels/RimsBrev M. Disc Tubeless Compatible, 21mm Internal
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesLeeChi MS3.3 Flat Mount Mechanical Disc
Brake LeversShimano Tiagra R4700
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeMasi Gripper+ Gel
Handle BarBrev. M Bellissima Compact Bend Alloy
StemBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy Flip Flop
HeadsetFSA No.42; Orbit C-40 Sealed 1-1/8 ACB Top, 1.5" Industrial Sealed Bottom
SaddleMasi Corsa Comp
Seat PostBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2 x 300mm, 0mm offset
Seat ClampAlloy 31.8mm
ExtrasRack & Fender Mounts

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZESXSMM/L
A. Top Tube (Effective)530515545560
B. Seat Tube (C-T)465430500535
C. Stack Height554530572591
D. Reach371363370379
E. Standover758729788815
F. Head Tube Length145125165185
G. Head Angle727172.572.5
H. Seat Angle74747373
I. Wheel Base9939929951006
J. Chainstay425425425425
K. BB Drop73737068
L. Fork Offset45504540
M. Stem Length9090100100
N. Bar Width400400420420
O. Crank Length170165170172.5
P. Wheel Size

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY