Vincere Bellissima Disc 2017
Vincere Bellissima Disc 2017
Vincere Bellissima Disc 2017
Vincere Bellissima Disc 2017
Vincere Bellissima Disc 2017
Vincere Bellissima Disc 2017

Vincere Bellissima Disc 2017

Regular price $1,139.99
SKU: 47131

Free store pickup


Lightweight, advanced and comfortable over distance, the 2017 Vincere Bellissima delivers first class options and compliance to the committed female road cyclist. The Gran Fondo style frame geometry has been finely tuned to ensure the optimum balance between comfort and performance. The addition of a zero set-back seat post, as well as our gender specific BREV.M aluminum handlebar and stem combination combine to position the rider intelligently and efficiently from start to finish. The Vincere Bellissima embodies our commitment to providing leading edge options to the dedicated female cyclist.

Features

  • All-New Masi Comfort Tuned Alloy MA5 Disc alloy frame, full internal cable routing, tapered 1.5" head tube, BB86 press-fit BB flat mount disc
  • New Masi Elite/RS Disc carbon integrated w/tapered 7075 alloy steerer & flat mount disc
  • Shimano Tiagra derailleurs & shifters / levers
  • Shimano Tiagra 50/34t cranksetw/Shimano sealed cartridge BB
  • Shimano Tiagra CS-HG500 10-spd 11-32t cassette
  • ProMax MS3.3R flat mount mechanical disc brakes
  • New Brev. M 3D forged alloy cockpit
  • New Brev. M 28mm Race Disc rims w/ Alloy 28h disc hubs w/alloy QR
  • Kenda Kriterium 28c tires

Specifications

Frameset
Frame New Masi Ma5 Disc Double-Butted Alloy w/ Internal Tapered 1.5" Head Tube, BB86, Flat Mount Disc Brakes
Fork New Masi Elite/Rs Disc Carbon Integrated w/Tapered 7075 Alloy Steerer, Flat Mount Disc Brake
Colors Charcoal / Abalone
Drivetrain
Cranks Shimano Tiagra Compact, 50/34t
Pedals N/A
Chain KMC X10
Bottom Bracket Shimano BB86 Sealed Cartridge
Front Derailleur Shimano Tiagra
Rear Derailleur Shimano Tiagra 10-spd
Derailleur Shifter Shimano Tiagra 10-spd
Freewheel/Cassette Shimano Tiagra HG500, 11-32t, 10-spd
Wheels
Tires Kenda Kriterium 28c
Wheels/Rims New Brev. M 28mm Race Disc Rims, Alloy 28h Disc Cassette Hubs w/Alloy QR
Braking System
Brakes Promax Ms3.3 Flat Mount Mechanical Disc, 160F/160R
Brake Levers Shimano Tiagra
Other Components
Grips/Tape New Masi Gripper Tape
Handle Bar New Brev. M 31.8 Alloy Bar
Stem New Brev. M 3D Forged Flip/Flop Stem
Headset FSA No.42; Orbit C-40 Sealed 1-1/8 ACB Top, 1.5" Industrial Sealed Bottom
Saddle New Masi Scs
Seat Post New Brev. M 3D Forged 1-Piece Alloy 27.2 X 300mm, Zero-Offset
Seat Clamp Alloy, 31.8mm

Geometry

SizeXSSMM/LLXL
A. Seat Tube (C-T)4346.55053.555.558.5
B. Top Tube (Effective)515530545560580600
C. Head Angle717272.572.572.572.5
D. Seat Angle747473737272
E. Chainstay425425425425425425
F. BB Drop737370686865
G. Fork Offset504545404040
H. Wheel Base992993995100610141035
I. Head Tube Length125145165185205225
Stand Over729758788815830853
Stack Height530554572591610626
Reach363371370379382397

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees