Strada Vita Due 2018

Regular price $869.99
SKU: 48832
  • City hybrid frame constructed from double butted chromoly tig welded tubing, IS disc mount w/ rack and fender mounts
  • Tektro hydraulic disc brakes
  • New high volume WTB Horizon 650b x 47c road plus tires
  • New full coverage fenders

Strada Vita Due 2018

Featuring a full M4130 chromoly steel frame, a Shimano Altus 27-speed drivetrain and hydraulic disc brakes, the Due sits at the top of the compact Strada Vita range. New for 2018 are 650b wheels, featuring WTB’s Horizon tire in a 650b x 47mm size. The outer diameter is the same as a 700c x 30mm tire, but the larger profile gives the bike a much more comfortable and stable ride. Full rack and fender mounts front and rear give the Due a large helping of utility for the urban commute or excursions to the local farmers market and full coverage color matched fenders come standard equipment.

Features

  • City hybrid frame constructed from double butted chromoly tig welded tubing, IS disc mount w/ rack and fender mounts
  • Brev. M triple crank
  • New Brev. M City Sweeper bar
  • Tektro hydraulic disc brakes
  • New high volume WTB Horizon 650b x 47c road plus tires
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M 650b rims with 21mm internal width
  • New full coverage fenders

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameTig Welded Double Butted Chromoly Tubing, IS Disc Mount
ForkStright Blade Uni-Crown Disc Chromoly
ColorsGloss Black
DRIVETRAIN
CranksMasi Classic Alloy 44/32/22T
PedalsWellgo Urban
ChainKMC X9
Bottom BracketSealed Cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano Altus M313
Rear DerailleurShimano Acera M3000
Derailleur ShifterShimano ST-M310 Rapid Fire
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG200 11-32T, 9-spd
WHEELS
TiresWTB Horizon 650bx47c, 27 TPI
Wheels/RimsBrev M. 21mm internal Tubeless Compatible, Double Wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesTektro Auriga Hydraulic Disc, 160mm Rotor F/R
Brake LeversTektro Auriga Hydraulic Disc
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeBrev. M No Flange Grip
Handle BarBrev. M Alloy 25 Degree Backsweep, 31.8mm
StemBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 31.8mm
Headset1 1/8" FSA TH-888
SaddleMasi Classic Road Saddle
Seat PostBrev. M Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat Clamp
ExtrasFull Coverage Fenders, Rack Mounts

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXSSMLXL
A. Top Tube (Effective)545560570585595
B. Seat Tube (C-T)380430485535575
C. Stack Height548563585623890
D. Reach387399397400403
E. Standover747778816859890
F. Head Tube Length81110130170195
G. Head Angle7171727272
H. Seat Angle747473.573.573.5
I. Wheel Base10301046104210581068
J. Chainstay440440440440440
K. BB Drop7070707070
L. Fork Offset4141414141
M. Stem Length909090110110
N. Bar Width560640640640640
O. Crank Length170170175175175
P. Wheel Size

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY