Speciale Otto 2019

Regular price $589.99
SKU: 49671
  • Constructed from chromoly tig welded tubing, with standard road dropouts
  • Shimano Claris 1x8 drivetrain keeps shifting simple
  • New Brev. M riser bar w/ 10mm rise
  • 28mm deep Brev. M rims & alloy hubs

Speciale Otto 2019

The Speciale Otto finds the ultimate sweet spot between style and functionality. The versatile, light and responsive M4130 chromoly frame and fork rolls out on Brev.M 28mm deep race rims and 27c Kenda Kontender tires to offer superior grip and precision handling. Equipped with a simple Shimano 8 speed drivetrain and Brev.M contact points, the Speciale Otto is a stylish street shredder that can also the distance.

Features

  • Constructed from chromoly tig welded tubing, with standard road dropouts
  • Shimano Claris 1x8 drivetrain keeps shifting simple
  • New Brev. M riser bar w/ 10mm rise
  • 28mm deep Brev. M rims & alloy hubs

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameTig Welded Chromoly w/ Masi Road Dropouts
ForkStright Blade Chromoly
ColorsSteel
DRIVETRAIN
CranksAlloy 44t
PedalsNylon Test Ride
ChainKMC Z8
Bottom BracketSealed Cartridge
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano R2000 Claris
Derailleur ShifterShimano SLR2000 Claris
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG-50 11-30T 8-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Kontender 700x30mm
Wheels/RimsBrev M. 40mm deep alloy
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesTektro R315
Brake LeversTektro HAL89A
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeBrev. M Kraton
Handle BarBrev. M Alloy 31.8mm Riser Bar, 660mm wide
StemBrev. M Forged Alloy
Headset1 1/8" FSA Threadless Loose Ball
SaddleMasi Classic Road Saddle
Seat PostBrev. M Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat ClampIntegrated

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE495153565860
A. Top Tube (Effective)520530535555575590
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490510530560580600
C. Stack Height500518534562581598
D. Reach380380386393403418
E. Standover731753772801823840
F. Head Tube Length8198113143161180
G. Head Angle7272.572727272
H. Seat Angle74.57473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base9679699759879971017
J. Chainstay408408408408408408
K. BB Drop707070707070
L. Fork Offset434343434343
M. Stem Length709090100110110
N. Bar Width600600600600600600
O. Crank Length165165165170172.5175
P. Wheel Size

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY