Gran Criterium Moderno 2019

Regular price $2,799.99
SKU: 49961
  • A modern day take on the classic Gran Criterium using lugged construction
  • Hand crafted from oversized Columbus cromor double butted tubing w/ 1/18" head tube
  • Lugged cromoly Masi fork
  • Campagnolo Potenza 11 speed groupset

Gran Criterium Moderno 2019

The transcendent beauty of this classic, steel icon remains unrivalled. The Gran Criterium positioned Masi USA as a force in the emerging ten-speed scene in the early 1970's, to become our flagship model for many years to come. The timeless formula of Columbus steel and investment cast lugs combine to recreate a stunning vintage racer with a modern-day twist. Campagnolo’s 11 speed Potenza group honors the relationship between three great Italian bicycle institutions, while a Brev.M 3D cockpit completes the retro package.

Features

  • A modern day take on the classic Gran Criterium using lugged construction
  • Hand crafted from oversized Columbus cromor double butted tubing w/ 1/18" head tube
  • Lugged cromoly Masi fork
  • Campagnolo Potenza 11 speed groupset
  • Classic high flange sealed bearing hubs
  • Clement tan sidewall tires for a classic look

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE495153565860
A. Top Tube (Effective)529530545565580600
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490510530560580600
C. Stack Height512521534564571598
D. Reach376375381393406412
E. Standover750764780711823846
F. Head Tube Length98102116145150179
G. Head Angle7172.57273.57474
H. Seat Angle73.573.573737372.5
I. Wheel Base97897598399110011021
J. Chainstay408412412412412418
K. BB Drop707070686868
L. Fork Offset454545434343
M. Stem Length9090100110110120
N. Bar Width400420420440440440
O. Crank Length170170172.5172.5175175
P. Wheel Size

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY