Gran Criterium Classico Frameset

Regular price $1,399.00
SKU: 50011

Gran Criterium Classico Frameset

The ultimate Masi race frame, and for many people, the core of what we are as a racing bike brand. Ridden by countless champions from around the world, and by a certain Dave Stoller from Bloomington, Indiana. We painstakingly recreated the iconic lug set, 3D scanning the originals to make sure every angle, every point was exactly how it was. When that was done we reached out to our good friends at Columbus for their SL double butted tub set.

Features

  • The return of the iconic masi road racing machine, painstakingly recreated using exact replicas of the original Gran Criterium lugs.
  • Hand crafted from Columbus SL double butted tubing.

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE50525456586063
A. Top Tube (Effective)510530540550560570590
B. Seat Tube (C-T)500520540560580600630
C. Stack Height509525543562580599627
D. Reach374380380383384387399
E. Standover764782800820837855884
F. Head Tube Length89104123143162179209
G. Head Angle72.57373737373.573.5
H. Seat Angle757473.573.5737373
I. Wheel Base9639749749859909951014
J. Chainstay410410410410410410410
K. BB Drop70707070707070
L. Fork Offset45454545454545
M. Stem Length100100100110110120120
N. Bar Width420420420440440440440
O. Crank Length165165165170170170170
P. Wheel Size

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY