Giramondo 700c 2018
Giramondo 700c 2018
Giramondo 700c 2018
Giramondo 700c 2018
Giramondo 700c 2018
Giramondo 700c 2018
Giramondo 700c 2018

Giramondo 700c 2018

Regular price $1,299.99
SKU: 48581

Free store pickup

Features

  • A modern day touring bike with geometry designed for hours of comfortable riding.
  • Constructed from double butted cromoly tig welded tubing
  • Three bottle mounting locations on the main triangle & two on the fork legs mean you'll always stay hydrated
  • Tire clearance up 29 x 2.0"
  • Tubus Tara lowrider front rack & Tubus Cargo rear rack
  • Bar-end shifters for reliability and easy adjustment
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M 700c rims with 23mm internal width

Specifications

Frameset
Frame Tig Welded Double Butted Chromoly Tubing, IS Disc Mount
Fork Stright Blade Uni-Crown Chromoly w/ Bottle Mounts, IS Mount
Colors
Drivetrain
Cranks Shimano Deore 44/32/24T
Pedals N/A
Chain KMC X10
Bottom Bracket Shimano Sealed Cartridge
Front Derailleur Shimano Deore T6000
Rear Derailleur Shimano Deore T6000
Derailleur Shifter MicroShift Barend Shifters
Freewheel/Cassette Shimano HG-50 11/36T 10-spd
Wheels
Tires Clement X'Plor MSO 700x40c, 30 TPI
Wheels/Rims Brev M. 23mm internal Tubeless Compatible, Double Wall
Braking System
Brakes Promax DSK300R Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotor F/R
Brake Levers Promax BL-256
Other Components
Grips/Tape Masi Gripper Silicon Gel
Handle Bar Brev. M Compact Adventure Bend Alloy, 12 Degree Flair, 31.8mm
Stem Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 31.8mm
Headset FSA No. 23 Internal
Saddle WTB Volt Sport
Seat Post Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat Clamp

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SizeXSSMLXL
A. Top Tube (Effective)542555575600625
B. Seat Tube (C-T)455475495525550
C. Stack Height572584610634657
D. Reach386388394406411
E. Standover777792813839861
F. Head Tube Length125137160185210
G. Head Angle7171727272
H. Seat Angle757473.57372
I. Wheel Base10641067107210921104
J. Chainstay455455455455455
K. BB Drop7070707070
L. Fork Offset5050505050
M. Stem Length6070708090
N. Bar Width420420420440440
O. Crank Length170170172.5172.5175
P. Wheel Size

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees