Evoluzione Ultegra Di2 2017
Evoluzione Ultegra Di2 2017
Evoluzione Ultegra Di2 2017
Evoluzione Ultegra Di2 2017
Evoluzione Ultegra Di2 2017
Evoluzione Ultegra Di2 2017

Evoluzione Ultegra Di2 2017

Regular price $4,459.99
SKU: 47346

Free store pickup


The evolved 2017 Masi Evoluzione Ultegra Di2 combines the measurable benefits of Shimano's industry leading electronic Ultegra transmission with our intelligent and performance dedicated Masi Evoluzione frame and fork. Constructed from Race Tuned MC-X TeXtreme spread-tow carbon fiber, the Evo Di2 is versatile, agile and stiff. Masi's proprietary TOS2 oversize bottom bracket technology transfers power efficiently to the rear wheel and Ritchey's WCS composite cockpit and seat post deliver ride comfort and precision handling at speed.

Features

  • Masi Race Tuned Carbon MCX TeXtreme carbon, Di2 compatible, BB86, internal routing, 1.5" tapered headtube & direct-mount brakes
  • Masi Race Tuned Carbon MCX monocoque TeXtreme carbon, direct-mount brake
  • Shimano Ultegra Di2 derailleurs & shifters w/internal battery
  • Rotor 3D30 52/36t crankset w/Enduro dual-row bearing BB
  • Shimano Ultegra 6800 11-spd 11-28t cassette
  • Shimano Ultegra direct mount dual pivot brakes
  • Custom Ritchey WCS cockpit
  • DT Swiss R522 wheelset
  • Clement Strada LGG 25c 60tpi folding tires
  • Fizik Antares R5 saddle

Specifications

Frameset
Frame Masi Race Tuned Carbon MCX Textreme Carbon, Di2 Compatible, BB86, Internal Routing, 1.5" Tapered Headtube & Direct Mount Brakes
Fork Masi Race Tuned Carbon MCX Monocoque Carbon, Direct Mount Brake
Colors Charcoal / White
Drivetrain
Cranks Rotor 3D30, 52/36t
Pedals N/A
Chain KMC X11
Bottom Bracket Enduro Dual-Row Bearing BB86
Front Derailleur Shimano Ultegra 6870
Rear Derailleur Shimano Ultegra 6870 11-spd
Derailleur Shifter Shimano Ultegra 6870 11-spd
Freewheel/Cassette Shimano 6800 11-28t, 11-spd
Wheels
Tires Clement Strada LGG 25c 60Tpi Folding
Wheels/Rims Dt Swiss R522 Wheelset: Straigh-Pull Dt Hubs, 24/28h
Braking System
Brakes Shimano Ultegra Direct Mount Dual Pivot
Brake Levers Shimano Ultegra 6870
Other Components
Grips/Tape New Masi Gripper Tape w/Gel
Handle Bar Ritchey Wcs Evocurve 31.8 Alloy
Stem Ritchey Wcs C220 Stem
Headset FSA No.42; Orbit C-40 Sealed 1-1/8 ACB Top, 1.5" Industrial Sealed Bottom
Saddle Fizik Antare R5
Seat Post Ritchey Wcs Alloy 1 Bolt 27.2 X 300mm
Seat Clamp Alloy, 31.8mm

Geometry

Size475154565861
A. Seat Tube (C-T)470510540560580610
B. Top Tube (Effective)520530545565585600
C. Head Angle7272.57373.57373
D. Seat Angle74747473.573.573.5
E. Chainstay405405405405405405
F. BB Drop686868686868
G. Fork Offset454545434343
H. Wheel Base96497098198910141029
I. Head Tube Length100120140160180200
Stand Over712744764797817842
Stack Height502523543565582601
Reach376380389398413422

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees