Evoluzione 105 2017
Evoluzione 105 2017
Evoluzione 105 2017
Evoluzione 105 2017
Evoluzione 105 2017
Evoluzione 105 2017

Evoluzione 105 2017

Regular price $2,169.99
SKU: 47311

Free store pickup


The high quality ride characteristics of our entry level Masi Evoluzione 105 performance bike continues to set us apart as a brand that delivers quality and technology across a range of price points. Utilizing our innovative MC9 Race tuned frame and fork technology, the Evo 105 meets the high standards that Masi customers around the world have come to expect. Featuring direct mount Shimano 105 brakes and equipped with our proprietary BREV.M 3D forged cockpit and 24mm wide rims, The Evo 105 considers everything in its oath, before accelerating through with the confidence and style of a purebred winner.

Features

  • Masi Race Tuned Carbon MC9 carbon, Di2 compatible, BB86, internal routing, 1.5" tapered headtube & direct-mount brakes
  • Masi Race Tuned Carbon MC9 monocoque carbon, direct-mount brake
  • Shimano 105 derailleurs, shifters & brakes
  • Praxis Works Alba 52/36t crankset w/Praxis Works M30 by Enduro BB
  • Shimano 105 5800 11-spd 11-28t cassette
  • Shimano 105 direct mount dual pivot brakes
  • New Brev. M 3D forged alloy cockpit
  • DT Swiss R460 rims w/ Alloy 24/28h hubs w/alloy QR
  • Clement Strada LGG 25c 60tpi folding tires

Specifications

Frameset
Frame Masi Race Tuned Carbon MC9 Carbon, Di2 Compatible, BB86, Internal Routing, 1.5" Tapered Headtube & Direct Mount Brakes
Fork Masi Race Tuned Carbon MC8 Monocoque Carbon, Direct Mount Brake
Colors UD / Blue
Drivetrain
Cranks Praxis Works Alba Mid-Compact 52/36t
Pedals N/A
Chain KMC X11
Bottom Bracket Praxis Works M30 By Enduro
Front Derailleur Shimano 105
Rear Derailleur Shimano 105 5800 11-spd
Derailleur Shifter Shimano 105 11-spd
Freewheel/Cassette Shimano 5800 11-28t, 11-spd
Wheels
Tires Clement Strada LGG 25c 60Tpi Folding
Wheels/Rims Dt Swiss R460 Rims, Alloy 24/28h Cassette Hubs, GCC Bearings w/ Alloy QR
Braking System
Brakes Shimano 105 Direct Mount Dual Pivot
Brake Levers Shimano 105
Other Components
Grips/Tape New Masi Gripper Tape w/Gel
Handle Bar New Brev. M 31.8 Alloy Bar
Stem New Brev. M 3D Forged Flip/Flop Stem
Headset FSA No.42; Orbit C-40 Sealed 1-1/8 ACB Top, 1.5" Industrial Sealed Bottom
Saddle New Masi Scs
Seat Post New Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy 27.2 X 300mm
Seat Clamp Alloy, 31.8mm

Geometry

Size475154565861
A. Seat Tube (C-T)470510540560580610
B. Top Tube (Effective)520530545565585600
C. Head Angle7272.57373.57373
D. Seat Angle74747473.573.573.5
E. Chainstay405405405405405405
F. BB Drop686868686868
G. Fork Offset454545434343
H. Wheel Base96497098198910141029
I. Head Tube Length100120140160180200
Stand Over712744764797817842
Stack Height502523543565582601
Reach376380389398413422