CXRc Comp 2018
CXRc Comp 2018
CXRc Comp 2018
CXRc Comp 2018
CXRc Comp 2018
CXRc Comp 2018

CXRc Comp 2018

Regular price $2,609.99
SKU: 48661

Free store pickup

Features

  • Dirt Tuned MC9 carbon frame, 12mm thru-axle, Di2 compatible, BB86, internal routing, 1.5" tapered head tube & flat-mount disc brake
  • Dirt Tuned MC9 full carbon fork, 12mm thru-axle, internal brake routing,flat-mount brake
  • Shimano 105 shifters & derailleurs
  • Tektro Spyre-C dual piston mechanical disc brakes for all-condition stopping
  • Brev. M 3D forged cockpit
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M CXR disc rims with 21mm internal width
  • Tubeless-ready Kenda Small Block 8 tires - just add tape & valve!
  • Praxis Works Alba M24 crankset
  • Clearance for up to 40mm tires - with room for mud!
  • Belgian Waffle Ride proven!

Specifications

Frameset
Frame Dirt-Tuned MC9 Carbon
Fork Dirt-Tuned MC9 Full Carbon
Colors
Drivetrain
Cranks Praxis Works Alba M24 46/36t
Pedals N/A
Chain KMC X11
Bottom Bracket Praxis Works M24
Front Derailleur Shimano 105 R5801
Rear Derailleur Shimano 105 R5800
Derailleur Shifter Shimano 105 R5800
Freewheel/Cassette Shimano CS5800 11-32t 11-spd
Wheels
Tires Kenda Small Block 8 Pro Tubeless, 700x32mm
Wheels/Rims Brev M. CX Disc Tubeless Compatible, 23mm Internal
Braking System
Brakes Tektro Spyre-C Flat Mount Dual Piston Mechanical Disc
Brake Levers Shimano 105 R5800
Other Components
Grips/Tape Masi Gripper+ Gel
Handle Bar Brev. M CX Compact Bend
Stem Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy Flip Flop
Headset Masi by Token 1.5" Tapered, sealed bearing
Saddle Masi Corsa Comp
Seat Post Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2 x 300mm, 25mm offset
Seat Clamp Alloy 31.8mm

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

Size4952555760
A. Top Tube (Effective)515535560575590
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490520550570600
C. Stack Height542555565588607
D. Reach360371387395398
E. Standover753772800822847
F. Head Tube Length115125135160180
G. Head Angle7172727272
H. Seat Angle7473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base990996101610311041
J. Chainstay425425425425425
K. BB Drop6868686868
L. Fork Offset4545454545
M. Stem Length90100110120120
N. Bar Width400420420420440
O. Crank Length170172.5172.5175175
P. Wheel Size

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees