CXGR Supremo 2018
CXGR Supremo 2018
CXGR Supremo 2018
CXGR Supremo 2018
CXGR Supremo 2018
CXGR Supremo 2018

CXGR Supremo 2018

Regular price $1,899.99
SKU: 48551

Free store pickup

Features

  • Constructed from double butted chromoly tig welded tubing,12mm thru-axle, tapered head tube,flat-mount disc brake w/ rackand fender mounts
  • Dirt Tuned MC7 Full Carbon fork w/1.5" steerer, 12mm thru-axle, flat-mount disc brake, w/ fender mounts
  • New Shimano R8000 Ultegra components
  • Praxis Works Alba M30 crank for class-leading shifting
  • Brev. M compact Adventure Bend bars
  • REVER MCX1 dual-piston mechanical disc brakes for improved braking and lever feel
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M 700c rims with 23mm internal width

Specifications

Frameset
Frame Tig Welded Double Butted Chromoly Tubing, Flatmount Disc Mount, 1 1/8"-1.5" Tapered H/T, 12mm F/R Thru-Axle
Fork Dirt-Tuned MC7 Carbon w/Carbon Tapered 1 1/8"-1.5" Steerer, Flatmount Disc, 12mm Thru-Axle
Colors
Drivetrain
Cranks Praxis Works Alba M30 48/32t
Pedals N/A
Chain KMC X11
Bottom Bracket Praxis Works M30 by Enduro, English 68mm
Front Derailleur Shimano Ultegra R8000
Rear Derailleur Shimano Ultegra R8000
Derailleur Shifter Shimano Ultegra R8000
Freewheel/Cassette Shimano CS5800 11-32t 11-spd
Wheels
Tires Kenda Flintridge 700x40mm, 60tpi
Wheels/Rims Brev M. 23mm internal Tubeless Compatible, Double Wall
Braking System
Brakes REVER MCX2 Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotor F/R
Brake Levers Shimano Ultegra R8000
Other Components
Grips/Tape Masi Gripper Silicon Gel
Handle Bar Brev. M Compact Adventure Bend Alloy, 12 Degree Flair, 31.8mm
Stem Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 31.8mm
Headset FSA No. 42 ,1.5" Tapered Sealed
Saddle Masi Corsa Comp
Seat Post Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat Clamp

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

Size495153565860
A. Top Tube (Effective)520530535555575590
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490510535560580600
C. Stack Height515531547575590617
D. Reach373375376378393396
E. Standover760777797823840861
F. Head Tube Length93110125155173197
G. Head Angle71.571.572727272
H. Seat Angle74.57473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base99810041010101610361047
J. Chainstay432432432432432432
K. BB Drop707070706868
L. Fork Offset454545454545
M. Stem Length8090100110110120
N. Bar Width400420420440440440
O. Crank Length170170172.5175175175
P. Wheel Size

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees