Caffe Corsa 2017
Caffe Corsa 2017
Caffe Corsa 2017

Caffe Corsa 2017

Regular price $1,039.99
SKU: 47161

Free store pickup


Drawing its geometry and DNA from our fast and lightweight performance range, the all new Masi Caffe Corsa is optimized for speed, comfort and versatility. Equipped with SRAM's NX 1 X 11 Drive train, flat-mount hydraulic disc brakes and a flat-top low-rise handlebar, this fast paced urban racer combines the stellar handling, responsive gearing, and intelligent specification that the fast urban rider demands.

Features

  • All-New Masi Comfort Tuned Alloy MA5 Disc alloy frame, full internal cable routing, tapered 1.5" head tube, flat mount disc
  • New Masi Elite/RS Disc carbon integrated w/tapered 7075 alloy steerer & flat mount disc
  • SRAM NX shifter & rear derailleur
  • FSA Gossamer 1X 42t crankset w/FSA sealed cartridge BB
  • Sunrace CSM8 11-40t 11-spd cassette
  • Tektro R310 flat mount hydraulic disc brakes
  • New Brev. M 3D forged alloy cockpit
  • New Brev. M 28mm Race Disc rims w/ Alloy 28h disc hubs w/alloy QR
  • Kenda Kriterium 28c tires

Specifications

Frameset
Frame New Masi Ma5 Disc Double-Butted Alloy w/ Internal Tapered 1.5" Head Tube, Flat Mount Disc Brakes
Fork Masi Elite/Rs Carbon Integrated w/ 7075 Alloy Tapered Steerer, 12mm Thru-Axle
Colors Silver
Drivetrain
Cranks FSA Gossamer 1X, 42T
Pedals N/A
Chain KMC X11-1
Bottom Bracket FSA Megaexo Sealed Cartridge
Front Derailleur N/A
Rear Derailleur Sram NX 11-spd
Derailleur Shifter Sram NX Trigger
Freewheel/Cassette Sunrace Csm8 11-40T, 11-spd
Wheels
Tires Kenda Kriterium 28c
Wheels/Rims New Brev. M 28mm Race Disc Rims, Alloy 28h Disc Cassette Hubs w/Alloy QR
Braking System
Brakes Tektro R310 Flat Mount Hydraulic Disc, 160F/160R
Brake Levers Tektro R310 Hydraulic Disc
Other Components
Grips/Tape Ergo Kraton
Handle Bar New Brev. M 31.8 Alloy Flattop Bar
Stem New Brev. M 3D Forged Flip/Flop Stem
Headset FSA No.42; Orbit C-40 Sealed 1-1/8 ACB Top, 1.5" Industrial Sealed Bottom
Saddle New Masi Scs
Seat Post New Brev. M 3D Forged 1-Piece Alloy 27.2 X 300mm
Seat Clamp Alloy, 31.8mm

Geometry

SizeXSSMM/LLXL
A. Seat Tube (C-T)4346.55053.555.558.5
B. Top Tube (Effective)515530545560580600
C. Head Angle717272.572.572.572.5
D. Seat Angle747473737272
E. Chainstay425425425425425425
F. BB Drop737370686865
G. Fork Offset504545404040
H. Wheel Base992993995100610141035
I. Head Tube Length125145165185205225
Stand Over729758788815830853
Stack Height530554572591610626
Reach363371370379382397