Caffe Corsa 2017
Caffe Corsa 2017
Caffe Corsa 2017

Caffe Corsa 2017

Regular price $1,039.99
SKU: 47161

Drawing its geometry and DNA from our fast and lightweight performance range, the all new Masi Caffe Corsa is optimized for speed, comfort and versatility. Equipped with SRAM's NX 1 X 11 Drive train, flat-mount hydraulic disc brakes and a flat-top low-rise handlebar, this fast paced urban racer combines the stellar handling, responsive gearing, and intelligent specification that the fast urban rider demands.

Features

  • All-New Masi Comfort Tuned Alloy MA5 Disc alloy frame, full internal cable routing, tapered 1.5" head tube, flat mount disc
  • New Masi Elite/RS Disc carbon integrated w/tapered 7075 alloy steerer & flat mount disc
  • SRAM NX shifter & rear derailleur
  • FSA Gossamer 1X 42t crankset w/FSA sealed cartridge BB
  • Sunrace CSM8 11-40t 11-spd cassette
  • Tektro R310 flat mount hydraulic disc brakes
  • New Brev. M 3D forged alloy cockpit
  • New Brev. M 28mm Race Disc rims w/ Alloy 28h disc hubs w/alloy QR
  • Kenda Kriterium 28c tires

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame New Masi Ma5 Disc Double-Butted Alloy w/ Internal Tapered 1.5" Head Tube, Flat Mount Disc Brakes
Fork Masi Elite/Rs Carbon Integrated w/ 7075 Alloy Tapered Steerer, 12mm Thru-Axle
Colors Silver
DRIVETRAIN
Cranks FSA Gossamer 1X, 42T
Pedals N/A
Chain KMC X11-1
Bottom Bracket FSA Megaexo Sealed Cartridge
Front Derailleur N/A
Rear Derailleur Sram NX 11-spd
Derailleur Shifter Sram NX Trigger
Freewheel/Cassette Sunrace Csm8 11-40T, 11-spd
WHEELS
Tires Kenda Kriterium 28c
Wheels/Rims New Brev. M 28mm Race Disc Rims, Alloy 28h Disc Cassette Hubs w/Alloy QR
BRAKING SYSTEM
Brakes Tektro R310 Flat Mount Hydraulic Disc, 160F/160R
Brake Levers Tektro R310 Hydraulic Disc
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/Tape Ergo Kraton
Handle Bar New Brev. M 31.8 Alloy Flattop Bar
Stem New Brev. M 3D Forged Flip/Flop Stem
Headset FSA No.42; Orbit C-40 Sealed 1-1/8 ACB Top, 1.5" Industrial Sealed Bottom
Saddle New Masi Scs
Seat Post New Brev. M 3D Forged 1-Piece Alloy 27.2 X 300mm
Seat Clamp Alloy, 31.8mm

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SizeXSSMM/LLXL
A. Top Tube (Effective)515530545560580600
B. Seat Tube (C-T)4346.55053.555.558.5
C. Stack Height530554572591610626
D. Reach363371370379382397
E. Standover729758788815830853
F. Head Tube Length125145165185205225
G. Head Angle717272.572.572.572.5
H. Seat Angle747473737272
I. Wheel Base992993995100610141035
J. Chainstay425425425425425425
K. BB Drop737370686865
L. Fork Offset504545404040
M. Stem LengthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
N. Bar WidthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
O. Crank LengthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
P. Wheel SizeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees