Alare Bellissima Disc 2018
Alare Bellissima Disc 2018
Alare Bellissima Disc 2018
Alare Bellissima Disc 2018
Alare Bellissima Disc 2018
Alare Bellissima Disc 2018

Alare Bellissima Disc 2018

Regular price $979.99
SKU: 48091

Free store pickup

Features

  • Comfort Tuned MA5 disc aluminum frame, featuring Masi's proven endurance geometry, tapered 1.5" head tube & flat mount disc mounts
  • Masi Elite/RS carbon with tapered 7075 alloy steerer & flat mount disc mounts
  • ProMax MS3.3R mechanical disc brakes for all-condition stopping power
  • Shimano Sora R3000 shifters & derailleurs
  • Brev. M 3D forged cockpit
  • FSA Vero Pro cranks with new 48/32t right-size gearing featuring a 1:1 low gear
  • New Brev. M tubeless-compatible Race Disc rims, 21mm internal
  • Kenda Kriterium 28mm tires
  • Clearance for up to a 32mm tire

Specifications

Frameset
Frame Masi MA5 Disc Double-Butted Alloy w/Tapered 1.5" headtube, Flat Mount Disc Brake
Fork Masi Elite/RS Disc, Carbon w/Tapered 7075 Alloy Steerer, Flat Mount Disc Brake
Colors
Drivetrain
Cranks FSA Vero Pro SubCompact 48/32t
Pedals Nylon Test Ride
Chain KMC X9
Bottom Bracket FSA Sealed Cartridge
Front Derailleur Shimano Sora R3000
Rear Derailleur Shimano Sora R3000
Derailleur Shifter Shimano Sora R3000
Freewheel/Cassette Sunrace CSM90 11-32 9spd
Wheels
Tires Kenda Kriterium 700x28mm
Wheels/Rims Brev M. Disc Tubeless Compatible, 21mm Internal
Braking System
Brakes LeeChi MS3.3 Flat Mount Mechanical Disc
Brake Levers Shimano Sora R3000
Other Components
Grips/Tape Masi Gripper+ Gel
Handle Bar Brev. M Bellissima Compact Bend Alloy
Stem Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy Flip Flop
Headset FSA No.42; Orbit C-40 Sealed 1-1/8 ACB Top, 1.5" Industrial Sealed Bottom
Saddle Masi Corsa Comp
Seat Post Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2 x 300mm, 0mm offset
Seat Clamp Alloy 31.8mm

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SizeXSSMM/L
A. Top Tube (Effective)515530545560
B. Seat Tube (C-T)430465500535
C. Stack Height530554572591
D. Reach363371370379
E. Standover729758788815
F. Head Tube Length125145165185
G. Head Angle717272.572.5
H. Seat Angle74747373
I. Wheel Base9929939951006
J. Chainstay425425425425
K. BB Drop73737068
L. Fork Offset50454540
M. Stem Length9090100100
N. Bar Width400400420420
O. Crank Length165170170172.5
P. Wheel Size

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees