Alare Bellissima Disc 2017
Alare Bellissima Disc 2017
Alare Bellissima Disc 2017
Alare Bellissima Disc 2017
Alare Bellissima Disc 2017
Alare Bellissima Disc 2017

Alare Bellissima Disc 2017

Regular price $949.99
SKU: 47091

Free store pickup


The 2017 Masi Alare Bellissima puts the rider at the front of the pack. Designed around our "Comfort Tuned" geometry combined with a series of quality components deliver precision handling, versatility, and great value for money. Intelligent upgrades including flat mount disc brakes, zero set back seat post and lightweight BREV.M Aluminum Bar and stem combine to deliver a light and agile bicycle that exceeds expectations.

Features

  • All-New Masi Comfort Tuned Alloy MA5 Disc alloy frame, full internal cable routing, tapered 1.5" head tube, BB86 press-fit BB flat mount disc
  • New Masi Elite/RS Disc carbon integrated w/tapered 7075 alloy steerer & flat mount disc
  • Shimano Sora 9-speed shifters and levers
  • FSA Vero compact crankset, 50/34T, w/FSA Megaexo sealed cartridge BB
  • Shimano Sora 9-spd cassette, 11-32T
  • ProMax MS3.3R flat mount mechanical disc brakes
  • New Brev. M 3D forged alloy cockpit
  • New Brev. M 28mm Race Disc rims w/ Alloy 28h disc hubs w/alloy QR
  • Kenda Kriterium 28c tires

Specifications

Frameset
Frame New Masi Ma5 Disc Double-Butted Alloy w/ Internal Tapered 1.5" Head Tube, Flat Mount Disc Brakes
Fork New Masi Elite/Rs Disc Carbon Integrated w/Tapered 7075 Alloy Steerer, Flat Mount Disc Brake
Colors Coral
Drivetrain
Cranks FSA Vero Compact, 50/34t
Pedals N/A
Chain KMC X9
Bottom Bracket FSA Megaexo Sealed Cartridge
Front Derailleur New Shimano Sora 3000
Rear Derailleur New Shimano Sora 3000 9-spd
Derailleur Shifter Shimano Sora 9-spd
Freewheel/Cassette Shimano Sora Cassette 11-32t, 9-spd
Wheels
Tires Kenda Kriterium 28c
Wheels/Rims New Brev. M 28mm Race Disc Rims, Alloy 28h Disc Cassette Hubs w/Alloy QR
Braking System
Brakes Promax Ms3.3 Flat Mount Mechanical Disc, 160F/160R
Brake Levers Shimano Sora
Other Components
Grips/Tape New Masi Gripper Tape
Handle Bar New Brev. M 31.8 Alloy Bar
Stem New Brev. M 3D Forged Flip/Flop Stem
Headset FSA No.42; Orbit C-40 Sealed 1-1/8 ACB Top, 1.5" Industrial Sealed Bottom
Saddle New Masi Scs
Seat Post New Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy 27.2 X 300mm
Seat Clamp Alloy, 31.8mm

Geometry

SizeXSSMM/LLXL
A. Seat Tube (C-T)4346.55053.555.558.5
B. Top Tube (Effective)515530545560580600
C. Head Angle717272.572.572.572.5
D. Seat Angle747473737272
E. Chainstay425425425425425425
F. BB Drop737370686865
G. Fork Offset504545404040
H. Wheel Base992993995100610141035
I. Head Tube Length125145165185205225
Stand Over729758788815830853
Stack Height530554572591610626
Reach363371370379382397