Uno Drop
Uno Drop
Uno Drop
Uno Drop
Uno Drop
Uno Drop

Uno Drop

Regular price $549.99
SKU: 48451

Free store pickup

  • Constructed from chromoly tig welded tubing with track dropouts & integrated seat clamp
  • 46/16t fixed/single-speed drivetrain
  • Brev. M compact bend alloy handlebars
  • 28mm deep Brev. M rims & alloy hubs

Uno Drop

Inspired by the classic steel racers of the golden era, the Uno Drop holds nothing back. Simple clean lines and the timeless beauty of a single speed bike position man and machine effectively over one rapid gear. Brev.M 1 pc seat post and 28mm deep race rims with alloy hubs keep things solid and light. Indulge the true art of bike riding in its simplest and most organic form.

Features

  • Constructed from chromoly tig welded tubing with track dropouts & integrated seat clamp
  • 46/16t fixed/single-speed drivetrain
  • Brev. M compact bend alloy handlebars
  • 28mm deep Brev. M rims & alloy hubs

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame Tig Welded Chromoly w/ Masi Track Dropouts
Fork Stright Blade Chromoly, 1 1/8"
Colors
DRIVETRAIN
Cranks Brev. M Retro Alloy crankset 46T
Pedals Nylon Test Ride
Chain KMC Z410
Bottom Bracket Sealed Cartridge Square Taper, English 68mm
Front Derailleur N/A
Rear Derailleur N/A
Derailleur Shifter N/A
Freewheel/Cassette 16T Cog / 16T Freewheel
WHEELS
Tires Kenda Kontender 700x26c, 30TPI
Wheels/Rims Brev M. 19mm Internal Road Tubeless Compatible, Double Wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
Brakes Tektro R315
Brake Levers Promax BL-256
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/Tape Masi Gripper Gel
Handle Bar Brev. M Compact Bend Alloy, 31.8mm
Stem Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 31.8mm
Headset 1 1/8" FSA TH-888
Saddle Masi Classic Road Saddle
Seat Post Brev. M Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat Clamp

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE495153565860
A. Top Tube (Effective)520530545565580600
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490510530560580600
C. Stack Height499517534562581598
D. Reach380381387393403412
E. Standover723743760790810827
F. Head Tube Length8198113143161179
G. Head Angle7272.57373.57474
H. Seat Angle74.57473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base9619649699809911005
J. Chainstay402402402402402402
K. BB Drop707070686868
L. Fork Offset454543434343
M. Stem Length709090100110110
N. Bar Width400400420420440440
O. Crank Length165165165170170170
P. Wheel Size


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees