Caffe Corsa

Regular price $1,089.99
SKU: 48161
  • Comfort Tuned MA4 disc aluminum frame, featuring Masi's proven endurance geometry, tapered 1.5" head tube & flat mount disc mounts
  • Masi Elite/RS carbon fork with tapered 7075 alloy steerer & flat mount disc mounts
  • Clearance for up to a 32mm tire
  • Lightweight flat-top riser handlebar for a more comfortable, upright positioning

Caffe Corsa

Drawing its geometry and DNA from our fast and lightweight performance range, the Masi Caffe Corsa is optimized for speed, comfort, and versatility earning it Bicycling Magazine's Editors Choice Award. Equipped with SRAM’s NX 1x11 drive train, flat mount hydraulic disc brakes and a flat top low rise handlebar, this fast paced urban racer combines the stellar handling, responsive gearing, and intelligent specification that the fast urban rider demands.

Features

  • Comfort Tuned MA4 disc aluminum frame, featuring Masi's proven endurance geometry, tapered 1.5" head tube & flat mount disc mounts
  • Masi Elite/RS carbon fork with tapered 7075 alloy steerer & flat mount disc mounts
  • Praxis Works Alba M24 cranks with 42t Wave Tech chainring
  • New Brev. M tubeless-compatible race disc rims, 21mm internal
  • Kenda Kriterium 28c tires
  • Clearance for up to a 32mm tire
  • 2017 Bicycling Magazine Editors' Choice for Best Road Bike
  • Simple SRAM NX 1x drivetrain with a wide-range 11-40t cassette
  • Flat mount, flat bar Tektro hydraulic disc brakes
  • Lightweight flat-top riser handlebar for a more comfortable, upright positioning

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame MA5 Disc Double-Butted Alloy
Fork Masi Elite/RS Disc Carbon w/Alloy Steerer
Colors
DRIVETRAIN
Cranks Praxis Works Alba M24 w/42t WaveTech Chainring
Pedals Wellgo Urban
Chain KMC X11-1
Bottom Bracket Praxis Works M24
Front Derailleur N/A
Rear Derailleur SRAM NX
Derailleur Shifter SRAM NX
Freewheel/Cassette Sunrace CSM8 11-40t 11-spd
WHEELS
Tires Kenda Kriterium 700x28mm
Wheels/Rims Brev M. Disc Tubeless Compatible, 21mm Internal
BRAKING SYSTEM
Brakes Tektro R310 Hydraulic Disc
Brake Levers Tektro R310 Hydraulic Disc, Flat Mount
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/Tape Masi Gripper+ Gel
Handle Bar Brev. M 31.8mm Flattop Alloy
Stem Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy Flip Flop
Headset FSA No.42; Orbit C-40 Sealed 1-1/8 ACB Top, 1.5" Industrial Sealed Bottom
Saddle Masi Corsa Comp
Seat Post Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2 x 300mm, 25mm offset
Seat Clamp Alloy 31.8mm

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXSSMM/LLXL
A. Top Tube (Effective)515530545560580600
B. Seat Tube (C-T)430465500535555585
C. Stack Height530554572591610626
D. Reach363371370379382397
E. Standover729758788815830853
F. Head Tube Length125145165185205225
G. Head Angle717272.572.572.572.5
H. Seat Angle747473737272
I. Wheel Base992993995100610141035
J. Chainstay425425425425425425
K. BB Drop737370686865
L. Fork Offset504545404040
M. Stem Length9090100100110110
N. Bar Width400400420420440440
O. Crank Length165170170172.5172.5175
P. Wheel Size


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY