Gran Corsa
Gran Corsa
Gran Corsa
Gran Corsa
Gran Corsa
Gran Corsa

Gran Corsa

Regular price $1,529.99
SKU: 48171

Free store pickup

  • Race Tuned Alloy MA6 alloy frame, featuring Masi's race-proven Evoluzione geometry, full internal cable routing, tapered 1.5" head tube, BB86 press-fit BB, direct mount brakes
  • Race Tuned Carbon MC8 tapered full carbon fork, direct mount brakes
  • Tektro R741 direct mount brakes for improved stopping power and tire clearance up to 28mm tires
  • Shimano RS010 wheelset

Gran Corsa

The Gran Corsa has evolved to become a dedicated racer with serious intent. Designed a built using our Race Tuned performance geometry, this balanced and highly compliant aluminum racing bicycle translates your valuable efforts into measurable performance. The full carbon fork integrates Shimano’s 105 direct mount brake calipers, creating increased clearance for a variety of sizes Praxis Alba cranks combined with Praxis Works M30 sealed bearing bottom bracket produce efficient and reliable drive, while the lightweight BREV.M aluminum stem and seat post combine to provide ride comfort and precise control.

Features

  • Race Tuned Alloy MA6 alloy frame, featuring Masi's race-proven Evoluzione geometry, full internal cable routing, tapered 1.5" head tube, BB86 press-fit BB, direct mount brakes
  • Race Tuned Carbon MC8 tapered full carbon fork, direct mount brakes
  • Shimano 105 11 speed shifters & derailleurs
  • Tektro R741 direct mount brakes for improved stopping power and tire clearance up to 28mm tires
  • Brev. M 3D forged cockpit
  • Praxis Works Alba M30 52/36t crankset w/Enduro M30 BB
  • Shimano RS010 wheelset
  • Kenda Kountach 25mm tires

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame Masi MA6 Race Tuned Alloy, Full Internal Cable Routing, BB86 Press Fit BB, Direct Mount Brakes
Fork Masi Race Tuned Carbon MC8 Tapered Full Carbon Fork, Direct Mount Brakes
Colors
DRIVETRAIN
Cranks Praxis Works Alba M30 52/36t
Pedals N/A
Chain KMC X11
Bottom Bracket Praxis Works M30 by Enduro
Front Derailleur Shimano 105 R5801
Rear Derailleur Shimano 105 R5800
Derailleur Shifter Shimano 105 R5800
Freewheel/Cassette Shimano CS5800 11-28t 11-spd
WHEELS
Tires Kenda Kountach 25mm
Wheels/Rims Shimano RS010
BRAKING SYSTEM
Brakes Tektro R741 Direct-Mount
Brake Levers Shimano 105 R5800
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/Tape Masi Gripper+ Gel
Handle Bar Brev. M Compact Bend Alloy
Stem Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy Flip Flop
Headset Masi by Token 1.5" Tapered, sealed bearing
Saddle Masi Corsa Comp
Seat Post Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2 x 300mm, 25mm offset
Seat Clamp Alloy 31.8mm

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE475154565861
A. Top Tube (Effective)520530545565585600
B. Seat Tube (C-T)470510540560580610
C. Stack Height502523543565582601
D. Reach376380389398413422
E. Standover712714764797817842
F. Head Tube Length100120140160180200
G. Head Angle7272.57373.57373
H. Seat Angle74747473.573.573.5
I. Wheel Base96497098198910141029
J. Chainstay405405405405405405
K. BB Drop686868686868
L. Fork Offset454545434343
M. Stem Length9090100110110120
N. Bar Width400400420420440440
O. Crank Length170170172.5172.5175175
P. Wheel Size


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees