Vivo RS

Regular price $3,199.99
SKU: 49362
  • Shimano Ultegra R8020 shifters & R8000 derailleurs
  • Shimano Ultegra R8070 hydraulic disc brakes for all-condition stopping power
  • Praxis Works Zayante M30 cranks with new 48/32t right-size gearing featuring a 1:1 low gear
  • Clearance for up to a 35mm tire

Vivo RS

Features

  • Comfort tuned MC9 carbon frame, featuring Masi's proven endurance geometry, fully convertible internal cable routing, 1.5" tapered headtube, BB86 press-fit BB, flat mount disc, 12mm thru axle & removable fender mounts
  • Comfort tuned MC9 tapered full carbon fork with 12mm thru axle, flat mount disc and removable fender mounts
  • Shimano Ultegra R8020 shifters & R8000 derailleurs
  • Shimano Ultegra R8070 hydraulic disc brakes for all-condition stopping power
  • Brev.M Elite 3D forged stem & SL bar
  • Praxis Works Zayante M30 cranks with new 48/32t right-size gearing featuring a 1:1 low gear
  • Brev.M Elite AR thru-axle tubeless compatible wheelset featuring custom Brev.M CNC machined hubs and AR21 endurance rims with 21mm internal width
  • Kenda Valkyrie 30mm 120tpi tires
  • Clearance for up to a 35mm tire

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame"Masi Comfort Tuned-Carbon MC9 Carbon frame, fully convertible internal cable routing, BB86 press-fit BB, tapered headtube, flat mount disc, 12mm thru-axle & removeable fender mounts, Di2 Compatible "
ForkMasi Comfort Tuned MC9 Carbon Tapered 1.5" Steerer, 12mm Thru-Axle, Flat Mount Disc Brake, w/ Removable Fender Mounts
ColorsConcrete/Royal Blue
DRIVETRAIN
CranksPraxis Works Zayante M30 48/32t
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X11
Bottom BracketPraxis Works M30 by Enduro
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra R8000
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra R8000
Derailleur ShifterShimano Ultegra R8020
Freewheel/CassetteNew Shimano 105 R7000 11-32t 11-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Valkyrie 30mm
Wheels/RimsBrev M. AR21 Tubeless Compatible, 21mm Int.
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano Ultegra R8070 Hydraulic Disc
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra R8020
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeMasi Gripper Silicon Gel
Handle BarBrev. M Elite Compact Bend Alloy
StemBrev. M Elite 3D Forged Alloy
HeadsetMasi by Token 1.5" Tapered
SaddleMasi Corsa Comp
Seat PostBrev. M Carbon, 27.2mm
Seat ClampAlloy 31.8mm
ExtrasRemoveable Fender Mounts

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXSSMM/LLXL
A. Top Tube (Effective)515530545560580600
B. Seat Tube (C-T)4346.55053.555.558.5
C. Stack Height530554572591610626
D. Reach363371370379382397
E. Standover729758788815830853
F. Head Tube Length125145165185205225
G. Head Angle717272.572.572.572.5
H. Seat Angle747473737272
I. Wheel Base992993995100610141035
J. Chainstay425425425425425425
K. BB Drop737370686865
L. Fork Offset504545404040
M. Stem Length9090100100110110
N. Bar Width400400420420440440
O. Crank Length165170170172.5172.5175
P. Wheel Size


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY