Vivo RS 2019

Regular price $3,199.99
SKU: 49361

    Vivo RS 2019

    Features

    Specifications

    FRAMESET
    Frame"Masi Comfort Tuned-Carbon MC9 Carbon frame, fully convertible internal cable routing, BB86 press-fit BB, tapered headtube, flat mount disc, 12mm thru-axle & removeable fender mounts, Di2 Compatible "
    ForkMasi Comfort Tuned MC9 Carbon Tapered 1.5" Steerer, 12mm Thru-Axle, Flat Mount Disc Brake, w/ Removable Fender Mounts
    ColorsConcrete/Royal Blue
    DRIVETRAIN
    CranksPraxis Works Zayante M30 48/32t
    PedalsN/A
    ChainKMC X11
    Bottom BracketPraxis Works M30 by Enduro
    Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra R8000
    Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra R8000
    Derailleur ShifterShimano Ultegra R8020
    Freewheel/CassetteNew Shimano 105 R7000 11-32t 11-spd
    WHEELS
    TiresKenda Valkyrie 30mm
    Wheels/RimsBrev M. AR21 Tubeless Compatible, 21mm Int.
    BRAKING SYSTEM
    BrakesShimano Ultegra R8070 Hydraulic Disc
    Brake LeversShimano Ultegra R8020
    OTHER COMPONENTS
    Grips/TapeMasi Gripper Silicon Gel
    Handle BarBrev. M Elite Compact Bend Alloy
    StemBrev. M Elite 3D Forged Alloy
    HeadsetMasi by Token 1.5" Tapered
    SaddleMasi Corsa Comp
    Seat PostBrev. M Carbon, 27.2mm
    Seat ClampAlloy 31.8mm
    ExtrasRemoveable Fender Mounts

    Geometry & Sizing

    To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
    are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

    SIZEXSSMM/LLXL
    A. Top Tube (Effective)515530545560580600
    B. Seat Tube (C-T)4346.55053.555.558.5
    C. Stack Height530554572591610626
    D. Reach363371370379382397
    E. Standover729758788815830853
    F. Head Tube Length125145165185205225
    G. Head Angle717272.572.572.572.5
    H. Seat Angle747473737272
    I. Wheel Base992993995100610141035
    J. Chainstay425425425425425425
    K. BB Drop737370686865
    L. Fork Offset504545404040
    M. Stem Length9090100100110110
    N. Bar Width400400420420440440
    O. Crank Length165170170172.5172.5175
    P. Wheel Size


    *Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

    Buy Now, Pay Later

    Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

    6 Months to Pay
    No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
    +
    2% Cash Back
    Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

    APPLY TODAY