Vincere Disc 2019

Regular price $1,199.99
SKU: 49301
  • Masi Elite/RS carbon w/tapered 7075 alloy steerer & flat mount disc mounts
  • Shimano Tiagra R4700 components
  • Brev. M tubeless-compatible Race Disc rims, 21mm internal
  • Clearance for up to a 32mm tire

Vincere Disc 2019

Features

  • Comfort Tuned X6 Disc aluminum frame, featuring Masi's proven Endurance geometry, tapered 1.5" head tube & flat mount disc mounts
  • Masi Elite/RS carbon w/tapered 7075 alloy steerer & flat mount disc mounts
  • Shimano Tiagra R4700 components
  • ProMax MS3.3R flat mount mechanical disc brakes for all condition stopping power
  • Brev. M 3D forged cockpit
  • Praxis Works Alba M24 cranks with new 48/32t right-size gearing featuring a 1:1 low gear
  • Brev. M tubeless-compatible Race Disc rims, 21mm internal
  • Kenda Kriterium 28mm tires
  • Clearance for up to a 32mm tire

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameX6 Disc Double-Butted Alloy w/Tapered 1.5" headtube, Flat Mount Disc Brake
ForkMasi Elite/RS Disc, Carbon w/Tapered 7075 Alloy Steerer, Flat Mount Disc Brake
ColorsSatin Vivid Blue
DRIVETRAIN
CranksPraxis Works Alba M24 48/32t
PedalsNylon Test Ride
ChainKMC X10
Bottom BracketPraxis Works M24
Front DerailleurShimano Tiagra R4700
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra R4700
Derailleur ShifterShimano Tiagra R4700
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG500 11-32 10-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Kriterium 700x28mm
Wheels/RimsBrev M. Tubeless Compatible, 21mm Int.
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesLeeChi MS3.3 Mechanical Disc
Brake LeversShimano Tiagra R4700
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeMasi Gripper Silicon Gel
Handle BarBrev. M Compact Bend Alloy
StemBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy
HeadsetFSA No. 42 1.5" tapered
SaddleMasi Corsa Comp
Seat PostBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat ClampAlloy 31.8mm
ExtrasRack & Fender Mounts

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXSSMM/LLXL
A. Top Tube (Effective)515530545560580600
B. Seat Tube (C-T)430465500535555585
C. Stack Height530554572591610626
D. Reach363371370379382397
E. Standover729758788815830853
F. Head Tube Length125145165185205225
G. Head Angle717272.572.572.572.5
H. Seat Angle747473737272
I. Wheel Base992993995100610141035
J. Chainstay425425425425425425
K. BB Drop737370686865
L. Fork Offset504545404040
M. Stem Length9090100100110110
N. Bar Width400400420420440440
O. Crank Length165170170172.5172.5175
P. Wheel Size


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY