CXGR Supremo 2019

Regular price $1,949.99
SKU: 49541
  • Columbus CROMOR Double Butted Chromoly tig welded tubing, F/R 12mm thru-axle, tapered headtube, Semi-Internal Dropper Post Routing, flat-mount disc brake & rack and fender mounts
  • Shimano R7000 105 11spd components.
  • Praxis Works Alba M30 crank for class-leading shifting
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M CXR Disc rims with 23mm internal width

CXGR Supremo 2019

Further evolving from its debut in 2016, the Masi CXGR Supremo brings a wealth of modern technology to the dedicated all road rider. A combination of flat mount TRP Spyre dual piston mechanical disc brakes and 12mm thru-axles delivers confidence and control in the most demanding moments. When the trail gets loose the all new KS E-Ten I dropper allows you to lower the seat height on the fly enabling you to drop in on some tasty single track. A Shimano 105 group set mated with the Praxis Works Alba M30 48/32t crank gets you back to the top of the mountain with ease.

Features

  • Columbus CROMOR Double Butted Chromoly tig welded tubing, F/R 12mm thru-axle, tapered headtube, Semi-Internal Dropper Post Routing, flat-mount disc brake & rack and fender mounts
  • Dirt Tuned MC7 Full Carbon fork w/1.5" steerer, 12mm thru-axle, flat-mount disc brake, w/ fender mounts
  • Shimano R7000 105 11spd components.
  • TRP Spyre-C Flat Mount Dual Pistion Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotor F/R
  • Brev. M Compact Adventure Bend Bars
  • Praxis Works Alba M30 crank for class-leading shifting
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M CXR Disc rims with 23mm internal width

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameTig Welded Double Butted Columbus CRMOR Chromoly Tubing, Flatmount Disc Mount, 1 1/8"-1.5" Tapered H/T, 12mm F/R Thru-Axle
ForkDirt-Tuned MC7 Carbon w/Carbon Tapered 1 1/8"-1.5" Steerer, Flatmount Disc, 12mm Thru-Axle, Rack & Fender Mounts
ColorsBali Blue
DRIVETRAIN
CranksPraxis Works Alba M30 48/32t
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X11
Bottom BracketPraxis Works M30 by Enduro, English 68mm
Front DerailleurShimano 105 R7000
Rear DerailleurShimano 105 R7000
Derailleur ShifterShimano 105 R7000
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG-700 11-34T 11-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Flintridge 700x40mm, 60tpi Folding Bead
Wheels/RimsBrev M. 23mm internal Tubeless Ready, Double Wall, 28h.
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesTRP Spyre-C Flat Mount Dual Pistion Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotor F/R
Brake LeversShimano 105 R7000
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeMasi Gripper Silicon Gel
Handle BarBrev. M Compact Adventure Bend Alloy, 12 Degree Flair, 31.8mm
StemBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 31.8mm
HeadsetToken 1 1/8"-1.5" Sealed Bearing
SaddleMasi Corsa Comp
Seat PostKS E-TEN 272 Remote, 27.2mm 65mm travel
Seat ClampIntegrated Braze-On
ExtrasRack & Fender Mounts, DT Bottle Mount

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE495153565860
A. Top Tube (Effective)520530535555575590
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490510535560580600
C. Stack Height515531547575590618
D. Reach373375376378393395
E. Standover760777797823840861
F. Head Tube Length100110130160170200
G. Head Angle71.571.572727272
H. Seat Angle74.57473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base100310041006102210421052
J. Chainstay432432432432432432
K. BB Drop707070706868
L. Fork Offset505050505050
M. Stem Length8090100110110120
N. Bar Width400420420440440440
O. Crank Length170170172.5175175175
P. Wheel Size


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY