CXGR Comp 2019

Regular price $1,089.99
SKU: 49521
  • Constructed from double butted chromoly tig welded tubing, Semi-Internal Dropper Post Routing, IS disc mount w/ rack and fender mounts
  • Three bottle mounting locations
  • Clearance up to 700x45c tires
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M CXR Disc rims with 23mm internal width

CXGR Comp 2019

The 2019 CXGR Comp is the gateway bike to the performance all road series. The CXGR Comp is perfectly suited to getting down and dirty on the cross course, or set it up for a little light touring. But don't be mistaken the CXGR Comp is versatile, agile and highly capable. Compete with rack and fender mounts, the addition of a sealed bearing FSA Omega Adventure crankset, and 3D forged Brev.M cockpit you won't find a better looking or equipped bike at a better price.

Features

  • Constructed from double butted chromoly tig welded tubing, Semi-Internal Dropper Post Routing, IS disc mount w/ rack and fender mounts
  • Three bottle mounting locations
  • FSA Omega Adventure 48/32T Crank
  • Clearance up to 700x45c tires
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M CXR Disc rims with 23mm internal width
  • Shimano Sora R3000 9spd components
  • Brev. M Compact Adventure Bend Bars

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameTig Welded Double Butted Chromoly Tubing, IS Disc Mount
ForkStright Blade Uni-Crown Disc Chromoly, IS Disc Mount, 1 1/8"
ColorsCappucino
DRIVETRAIN
CranksFSA Omega Adventure 48/32T
PedalsNylon Test Ride
ChainKMC X9
Bottom BracketFSA Mega Evo EXO, English 68mm
Front DerailleurShimano Sora R3000
Rear DerailleurShimano Sora R3000
Derailleur ShifterShimano Sora R3000
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG-201, 11/34T 9-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Flintridge 700x40mm, 30tpi
Wheels/RimsBrev M. 23mm internal Tubeless Ready, Double Wall, 32h.
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesPromax DSK300R Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotor F/R
Brake LeversShimano Sora R3000
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeMasi Gripper Gel
Handle BarBrev. M Compact Adventure Bend Alloy, 12 Degree Flair, 31.8mm
StemBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 31.8mm
HeadsetToken 1 1/8" Alloy External Cup
SaddleMasi Corsa Comp
Seat PostBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat ClampIntegrated Braze-On
ExtrasRack & Fender Mounts, DT Bottle Mount

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE495153565860
A. Top Tube (Effective)520530535555575590
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490510535560580600
C. Stack Height519535549577594617
D. Reach372374375378393395
E. Standover755774790820842860
F. Head Tube Length8198113143161185
G. Head Angle71.571.572727272
H. Seat Angle74.57473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base99910051003101910391049
J. Chainstay432432432432432432
K. BB Drop686865656565
L. Fork Offset454545454545
M. Stem Length90100100110110120
N. Bar Width400420420440440440
O. Crank Length170172.5172.5175175175
P. Wheel Size


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY