CXGR

Regular price $929.99
SKU: 48511
  • Easy-shifting Shimano Claris R2000 8 speed components
  • Straight blade Chromoly disc unicrown fork
  • Constructed from double butted M4130 chromoly tig welded tubing, IS disc mount w/ rack and fender mounts
  • FSA Tempo triple crankset

CXGR

Masi's entry level CXGR/All Road bike offers a wide range of benefits to deliver a unique riding experience. Featuring 21mm wide internal Brev.M disc specific wheels, rack and fender mounts and a Masi straight blade uni-crown full chromoly fork, the CXGR transitions easily from a dependable off pave companion into a versatile and daily commuter. The new Brev.M 3D forged stem and seat post along with a fully redesigned lighter handlebar provide confident control and a significant weight savings to make the CXGR a highly capable, affordable, and dependable.

Features

  • Easy-shifting Shimano Claris R2000 8 speed components
  • Straight blade Chromoly disc unicrown fork
  • Constructed from double butted M4130 chromoly tig welded tubing, IS disc mount w/ rack and fender mounts
  • FSA Tempo triple crankset
  • Clearance up to 700x40c tires
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M 700c rims with 23mm internal width
  • Three bottle mounting locations

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame Tig Welded Double Butted Chromoly Tubing, IS Disc Mount
Fork Stright Blade Uni-Crown Disc Chromoly, IS Disc Mount, 1 1/8"
Colors
DRIVETRAIN
Cranks FSA Tempo 50/39/30t
Pedals Nylon Test Ride
Chain KMC Z8
Bottom Bracket FSA Sealed Cartridge, English 68mm
Front Derailleur Shimano Claris R2000
Rear Derailleur Shimano Claris R2000
Derailleur Shifter Shimano Claris R2000
Freewheel/Cassette Shimano HG-50, 11-32T 8-spd
WHEELS
Tires Kenda Kwick Trax, 700x38mm, 30tpi
Wheels/Rims Brev M. 23mm internal Tubeless Compatible, Double Wall
BRAKING SYSTEM
Brakes Promax DSK300R Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotor F/R
Brake Levers Shimano Claris R2000
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/Tape Masi Gripper Gel
Handle Bar Brev. M Compact Bend Alloy, 31.8mm
Stem Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 31.8mm
Headset FSA NO.1 ; Orbit DL, 1 1/8"
Saddle Masi Corsa Comp
Seat Post Brev. M Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat Clamp

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE495153565860
A. Top Tube (Effective)520530535555575590
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490510535560580600
C. Stack Height519535549577594617
D. Reach372374375378393395
E. Standover755774790820842860
F. Head Tube Length8198113143161185
G. Head Angle71.571.572727272
H. Seat Angle74.57473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base99910051003101910391049
J. Chainstay432432432432432432
K. BB Drop686865656565
L. Fork Offset454545454545
M. Stem Length90100100110110120
N. Bar Width400420420440440440
O. Crank Length170172.5172.5175175175
P. Wheel Size


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY