CXRc Expert 2019

Regular price $3,599.99
SKU: 49441
  • Dirt Tuned MC9 carbon frame, 12mm thru-axle, Di2 compatible, BB86, internal routing, 1.5" tapered headtube & flat-mount disc brake
  • Dirt Tuned MC9 full carbon fork, 12mm thru-axle, internal brake routing, flat-mount brake
  • Tubeless-ready Kenda Small Block 8 tires - just add valve!
  • Clearance for up to 700 x 44 or 650 x 47 tires - with room for mud!

CXRc Expert 2019

Designed from the ground up as the ultimate off-road rocket, the CXRc truly is an "Evo for the dirt". Featuring our proprietary Dirt Tuned Mc9 carbon frameset, the bike is a sharp-edged race implement for those who can wield it. Equipped with SRAM's class-leading Force 1 1x11 drivetrain, Praxis Peerless hollow-forged Zayante 1x crank with a WaveTech chainring, the CXRc Expert is race-ready out of the box. Tubeless ready Stan's No Tubes Grail S1 rims along with TLR Kenda Small Block 8 40mm tires helps the versatility of the bike, which has been proven in major events such as the Belgian Waffle Ride and Dirty Kanza.

Features

  • Dirt Tuned MC9 carbon frame, 12mm thru-axle, Di2 compatible, BB86, internal routing, 1.5" tapered headtube & flat-mount disc brake
  • Dirt Tuned MC9 full carbon fork, 12mm thru-axle, internal brake routing, flat-mount brake
  • Simple 1X drivetrain, upgradeable to 2x with included hardware
  • SRAM Force CX1 drivetrain featuring HRD flat mount hydraulic disc brakes
  • Brev. M Elite 3D forged stem & SL bar
  • Masi by Token headset
  • Praxis Works Zayante 1x crankset w/direct mount WaveTech chainring
  • Brev. M Elite CX thru-axle tubeless compatible wheelset featuring custom Brev. M CNC machined hubs and CX23 Endurance rims with 23mm internal width
  • Tubeless-ready Kenda Small Block 8 tires - just add valve!
  • Clearance for up to 700 x 44 or 650 x 47 tires - with room for mud!
  • Belgian Waffle Ride proven!

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameDirt Tuned MC9 carbon frame, 12mm thru-axle, Di2 compatible, BB86, internal routing, 1.5" tapered head tube & flat-mount disc brake
ForkDirt Tuned MC9 full carbon fork,12mm thru-axle, internal brake routing, flat-mount brake
ColorsChrome/Electric Red
DRIVETRAIN
CranksPraxis Works Zayante Direct Mount M30 40t
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X11-1
Bottom BracketPraxis Works M30 by Enduro
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurSRAM Force 1
Derailleur ShifterSRAM Force 1
Freewheel/CassetteSRAM PG1130 11-36t, 11-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Small Block 8 Pro Tubeless, 700x32mm
Wheels/RimsBrev M. CX30 Tubeless Compatible, 23mm Int.
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesSRAM Force Hydraulic Disc
Brake LeversSRAM Force Hydraulic Disc
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeMasi Gripper Silicon Gel
Handle BarBrev. M Elite Compact Bend Alloy
StemBrev. M Elite 3D Forged Alloy
HeadsetMasi by Token 1.5" Tapered
SaddleMasi Corsa Comp
Seat PostBrev. M Carbon, 27.2mm
Seat ClampAlloy 31.8mm
ExtrasRemoveable Fender Mounts

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE4952555760
A. Top Tube (Effective)515535560575590
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490520550570600
C. Stack Height542555565588607
D. Reach360371387395398
E. Standover753772800822847
F. Head Tube Length115125135160180
G. Head Angle7172727272
H. Seat Angle7473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base990996101610311041
J. Chainstay425425425425425
K. BB Drop6868686868
L. Fork Offset4545454545
M. Stem Length90100110120120
N. Bar Width400420420420440
O. Crank Length170172.5172.5175175
P. Wheel Size


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY