CXRc Expert
CXRc Expert
CXRc Expert
CXRc Expert
CXRc Expert
CXRc Expert

CXRc Expert

Regular price $3,639.99
SKU: 48682

Free store pickup

  • Dirt Tuned MC9 carbon frame, 12mm thru-axle, Di2 compatible, BB86, internal routing, 1.5" tapered head tube & flat-mount disc brake
  • Dirt Tuned MC9 full carbon fork,12mm thru-axle, internal brake routing, flat-mount brake
  • SRAM Force 1 HRD flat mount hydraulic disc brakes
  • SRAM Force 1 11 speed derraileur and shifter

CXRc Expert

Designed from the ground up as the ultimate off-road rocket, the CXRc truly is an "Evo for the dirt". Featuring our proprietary Dirt Tuned Mc9 carbon frameset, the bike is a sharp-edged race implement for those who can wield it. Equipped with SRAM’s class-leading Force 1 1x11 drivetrain, Praxis Peerless hollow-forged Zayante 1x crank with a WaveTech chainring, the CXRc Expert is race-ready out of the box. Tubeless ready Stan’s No Tubes Grail S1 rims along with TLR Kenda Small Block 8 40mm tires helps the versatility of the bike, which has been proven in major events such as the Belgian Waffle Ride and Dirty Kanza.

Features

  • Dirt Tuned MC9 carbon frame, 12mm thru-axle, Di2 compatible, BB86, internal routing, 1.5" tapered head tube & flat-mount disc brake
  • Dirt Tuned MC9 full carbon fork,12mm thru-axle, internal brake routing, flat-mount brake
  • Simple 1X drivetrain, frame is upgradeable to 2x
  • SRAM Force 1 HRD flat mount hydraulic disc brakes
  • 3T ARX II stem and ErgoTerra bar
  • Masi by Token headset
  • Praxis Works Zayante 1x crankset w/WaveTech chainring
  • Tubeless-ready Stans NoTubes GrailS1 rims with 20mm internal width
  • Tubeless-ready Kenda Small Block 8 tires - just add valve!
  • Clearance for up to 40mm tires - with room for mud!
  • Belgian Waffle Ride proven!
  • SRAM Force 1 11 speed derraileur and shifter

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame Dirt-Tuned MC9 Carbon
Fork Dirt-Tuned MC9 Full Carbon
Colors
DRIVETRAIN
Cranks Praxis Works Zayante M30 w/40t WaveTech Chainring
Pedals N/A
Chain KMC X11-1
Bottom Bracket Praxis Works M30 by Enduro
Front Derailleur N/A
Rear Derailleur SRAM Force 1
Derailleur Shifter SRAM Force 1
Freewheel/Cassette SRAM PG1130 11-36t, 11-spd
WHEELS
Tires Kenda Small Block 8 Pro Tubeless, 700x32mm
Wheels/Rims Stans NoTubes Grail S1 Tubeless Ready
BRAKING SYSTEM
Brakes SRAM Force Hydraulic Flat Mount Disc
Brake Levers SRAM Force Hydraulic Disc
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/Tape Masi Gripper+ Gel
Handle Bar 3T Ergoterra Pro
Stem 3T ARX II
Headset Masi by Token 1.5" Tapered, sealed bearing
Saddle Prologo Nago Evo T2.0
Seat Post Brev. M 3D Carbon Fiber, 27.2 x 300mm, 25mm offset
Seat Clamp Alloy 31.8mm

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE4952555760
A. Top Tube (Effective)515535560575590
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490520550570600
C. Stack Height542555565588607
D. Reach360371387395398
E. Standover753772800822847
F. Head Tube Length115125135160180
G. Head Angle7172727272
H. Seat Angle7473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base990996101610311041
J. Chainstay425425425425425
K. BB Drop6868686868
L. Fork Offset4545454545
M. Stem Length90100110120120
N. Bar Width400420420420440
O. Crank Length170172.5172.5175175
P. Wheel Size


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees