CXR Comp Alloy

Regular price $1,469.99
SKU: 48622
  • Dirt Tuned alloy MA6 disc alloy frame, full internal cable routing, tapered 1.5" head tube, threaded BB, flat mount disc brakes and full rack/fender mounts
  • Dirt Tuned MC7 full carbon fork w/1.5" steerer, 12mm thru-axle, flat mount disc brake, w/ fender mounts
  • Shimano 105 11 speed shifters & derailleurs
  • Praxis Works Alba M24 for class-leading shifting

CXR Comp Alloy

Modern features, advanced specification and stellar design, combine to deliver the 208 Masi CXR Comp as our affordable aluminum CX racer. Key upgrades provide the rider with intelligent options, including convertible QR to thru-axle dropouts, flat mount disc brakes and our Brev.M CX disc specific rims. Praxis Works Alba M24 cranks provide dedicated CX gearing and a series of strategically positioned eyelets and fender mounts transition the CXR Comp into a highly versatile adventure bike on or off road.

Features

  • Dirt Tuned alloy MA6 disc alloy frame, full internal cable routing, tapered 1.5" head tube, threaded BB, flat mount disc brakes and full rack/fender mounts
  • Dirt Tuned MC7 full carbon fork w/1.5" steerer, 12mm thru-axle, flat mount disc brake, w/ fender mounts
  • Shimano 105 11 speed shifters & derailleurs
  • Tektro Spyre-C dual piston mechanical disc brakes for all-condition stopping
  • Brev. M 3D forged cockpit
  • Masi by Token headset
  • Praxis Works Alba M24 for class-leading shifting
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M CXR disc rims with 21mm internal width

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame Masi Ma6 Double-Butted Dirt Tuned Alloy w/ Integrated 1.5" Tapered Headtube, Internal Cable Routing, Flat-Mount Disc Brakes & QR/Ta Convertible Dropout System
Fork New Masi Dirt Tuned MC7 Full Carbon w/Tapered 1.5" Alloy Steerer, 12mm Thru-Axle, Flat Mount Disc Brake, w/ Fender Mounts
Colors
DRIVETRAIN
Cranks Praxis Works Alba M24 46/36t
Pedals N/A
Chain KMC X11
Bottom Bracket Praxis Works M24
Front Derailleur Shimano 105 R5801
Rear Derailleur Shimano 105 R5800
Derailleur Shifter Shimano 105 R5800
Freewheel/Cassette Shimano CS5800 11-32t 11-spd
WHEELS
Tires Kenda Small Block 8 700x35mm
Wheels/Rims Brev M. CX Disc Tubeless Compatible, 23mm Internal
BRAKING SYSTEM
Brakes Tektro Spyre-C Flat Mount Dual Piston Mechanical Disc
Brake Levers Shimano 105 R5800
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/Tape Masi Gripper+ Gel
Handle Bar Brev. M CX Compact Bend
Stem Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy Flip Flop
Headset Masi by Token 1.5" Tapered, sealed bearing
Saddle Masi Corsa Comp
Seat Post Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2 x 300mm, 25mm offset
Seat Clamp Alloy 31.8mm

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE4952555760
A. Top Tube (Effective)515535560575590
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490520550570600
C. Stack Height532545564597616
D. Reach363374388392396
E. Standover753772800822847
F. Head Tube Length115125145180200
G. Head Angle7172727272
H. Seat Angle7473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base989995101610311041
J. Chainstay425425425425425
K. BB Drop6868686868
L. Fork Offset4545454545
M. Stem Length90100110120120
N. Bar Width400420420420440
O. Crank Length170172.5172.5175175
P. Wheel Size


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY