Speciale Randonneur 2019

Regular price $1,469.99
SKU: 49561
  • Sport touring all-road bike designed around 650b wheel size
  • Columbus CROMOR double butted chromoly tig welded tubing, IS disc mount.
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M 650b rims with 23mm internal width
  • Alloy Disc sealed bearing hubs, 32h

Speciale Randonneur 2019

Features

  • Sport touring all-road bike designed around 650b wheel size
  • Columbus CROMOR double butted chromoly tig welded tubing, IS disc mount.
  • Front and rear rack mounting locations & three bottle mounting locations.
  • Brev. M compact adventure bend bars
  • Full coverage fenders
  • High volume WTB Horizon 650b x 47c road plus TCS tires
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M 650b rims with 23mm internal width
  • Alloy Disc sealed bearing hubs, 32h

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameTig Welded Double Butted Columbus CROMR Chromoly Tubing, IS Disc Mount, 1 1/8" Headtube
ForkChromoly Curved Blade Uni-Crown IS Disc Mount
ColorsPewter
DRIVETRAIN
CranksPraxis Works Alba M24 48/32t
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X10
Bottom BracketPraxis Works M24, English 68mm
Front DerailleurShimano 105 R7000
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra R4700
Derailleur ShifterShimano Tiagra R4700
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG-500, 11-34T 10-spd
WHEELS
TiresWTB Horizon Tubeless 650x47mm, Dual DNA Compound, Lightweight Tubeless Casing, UST
Wheels/RimsBrev M. 23mm internal Tubeless Ready, Double Wall, 32h.
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesPromax DSK300R Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotor F/R
Brake LeversShimano Tiagra R4700
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeMasi Perforated Tape
Handle BarBrev. M Compact Adventure Bend Alloy, 12 Degree Flair, 31.8mm
StemBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 31.8mm
HeadsetToken 1 1/8" Alloy External Cup w/ Premium Bearings
SaddleMasi Classic Rivet
Seat PostBrev. M Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat ClampIntegrated Braze-On
ExtrasRack Mounts, DT Bottle Mount, Full Coverage Fenders

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE495153565860
A. Top Tube (Effective)504525546577597617
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490510530560580600
C. Stack Height538554575603620638
D. Reach353364375393407417
E. Standover761778798826844863
F. Head Tube Length101118133163181199
G. Head Angle727273737373
H. Seat Angle74.57473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base98610031004103010501065
J. Chainstay430430430430430430
K. BB Drop707070707070
L. Fork Offset656565656565
M. Stem Length90100100110110120
N. Bar Width400420420440440440
O. Crank Length170170172.5175175175
P. Wheel Size


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY