Giramondo 700c 2019

Regular price $1,399.99
SKU: 49581
  • Constructed from double butted cromoly tig welded tubing
  • Tire clearance up 29 x 2.0"
  • Bar-end shifters for reliability and easy adjustment
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M 700c rims with 23mm internal width

Giramondo 700c 2019

The Masi Giramondo continues to make an impact in the fast-evolving adventure cycling scene. Designed for distance, the Giramondo is billed as the road ready companion for long days and heavy loads. Featuring relaxed modern touring geometry, the Giramondo 700c comes standard with a Tubus Tara lowrider rack on the front paired with a Tubus Cargo rack on the rear, and still has plenty of options other stuff like fenders, bottles, and bags this bike combines a wealth of practical and intelligent options for the most demanding days in the saddle.

Features

  • A modern day touring bike with geometry designed for hours of comfortable riding
  • Constructed from double butted cromoly tig welded tubing
  • Three bottle mounting locations on the main triangle & two on the fork legs mean you'll always stay hydrated
  • Tire clearance up 29 x 2.0"
  • Tubus Tara lowrider front rack & Tubus Cargo rear rack
  • Bar-end shifters for reliability and easy adjustment
  • Tubeless-ready Brev. M 700c rims with 23mm internal width
  • WTB Volt Sport Saddle

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameTig Welded Double Butted Chromoly Tubing, Intergrated 1 1/8" Headtube, IS Disc Mount
ForkStright Blade Uni-Crown Chromoly w/ Bottle Mounts, IS Disc Mount
ColorsBrass
DRIVETRAIN
CranksShimano Deore 44/32/24T
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X10
Bottom BracketShimano Sealed Cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano Deore T6000
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore T6000
Derailleur ShifterMicroShift Barend Shifters
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG-50 11-36T 10-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Quick Drumlin 700x45c SRC Compound, KS+
Wheels/RimsBrev M. 23mm internal Tubeless Ready, Double Wall, 32h.
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesTRP Spyre-C Dual Pistion Mechanical Disc, 180mm Front, 160mm Rear Rotors
Brake LeversTRP RRL-A, Ultralight
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeMasi Gripper Silicon Gel
Handle BarBrev. M Compact Adventure Bend Alloy, 12 Degree Flair, 31.8mm
StemBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 31.8mm
HeadsetToken Integrated Sealed Bearing
SaddleWTB Volt Sport
Seat PostBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat ClampIntegrated Braze-On
ExtrasTubus Tara Lowrider front rack / Tubus Cargo rear rack

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXSSMLXL
A. Top Tube (Effective)542555575600625
B. Seat Tube (C-T)455475495525550
C. Stack Height572584610634657
D. Reach386388394406411
E. Standover777792813839861
F. Head Tube Length125137160185210
G. Head Angle7171727272
H. Seat Angle757473.57372
I. Wheel Base10641067107210921104
J. Chainstay455455455455455
K. BB Drop7070707070
L. Fork Offset5050505050
M. Stem Length6070708090
N. Bar Width420420420440440
O. Crank Length170170172.5172.5175
P. Wheel Size


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY