Evoluzione 105 2017

Regular price $2,169.99 Sale price $1,899.99
SKU: 47312

Evoluzione 105 2017

The high quality ride characteristics of our entry level Masi Evoluzione 105 performance bike continues to set us apart as a brand that delivers quality and technology across a range of price points. Utilizing our innovative MC9 Race tuned frame and fork technology, the Evo 105 meets the high standards that Masi customers around the world have come to expect. Featuring direct mount Shimano 105 brakes and equipped with our proprietary BREV.M 3D forged cockpit and 24mm wide rims, The Evo 105 considers everything in its oath, before accelerating through with the confidence and style of a purebred winner.

Features

  • Masi Race Tuned Carbon MC9 carbon, Di2 compatible, BB86, internal routing, 1.5" tapered headtube & direct-mount brakes
  • Masi Race Tuned Carbon MC9 monocoque carbon, direct-mount brake
  • Shimano 105 derailleurs, shifters & brakes
  • Praxis Works Alba 52/36t crankset w/Praxis Works M30 by Enduro BB
  • Shimano 105 5800 11-spd 11-28t cassette
  • Shimano 105 direct mount dual pivot brakes
  • New Brev. M 3D forged alloy cockpit
  • DT Swiss R460 rims w/ Alloy 24/28h hubs w/alloy QR
  • Clement Strada LGG 25c 60tpi folding tires

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameMasi Race Tuned Carbon MC9 Carbon, Di2 Compatible, BB86, Internal Routing, 1.5" Tapered Headtube & Direct Mount Brakes
ForkMasi Race Tuned Carbon MC8 Monocoque Carbon, Direct Mount Brake
ColorsUD / Blue
DRIVETRAIN
CranksPraxis Works Alba Mid-Compact 52/36t
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X11
Bottom BracketPraxis Works M30 By Enduro
Front DerailleurShimano 105
Rear DerailleurShimano 105 5800 11-spd
Derailleur ShifterShimano 105 11-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano 5800 11-28t, 11-spd
WHEELS
TiresClement Strada LGG 25c 60Tpi Folding
Wheels/RimsDt Swiss R460 Rims, Alloy 24/28h Cassette Hubs, GCC Bearings w/ Alloy QR
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesShimano 105 Direct Mount Dual Pivot
Brake LeversShimano 105
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeNew Masi Gripper Tape w/Gel
Handle BarNew Brev. M 31.8 Alloy Bar
StemNew Brev. M 3D Forged Flip/Flop Stem
HeadsetFSA No.42; Orbit C-40 Sealed 1-1/8 ACB Top, 1.5" Industrial Sealed Bottom
SaddleNew Masi Scs
Seat PostNew Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy 27.2 X 300mm
Seat ClampAlloy, 31.8mm
Extras

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE475154565861
A. Top Tube (Effective)520530545565585600
B. Seat Tube (C-T)470510540560580610
C. Stack Height502523543565582601
D. Reach376380389398413422
E. Standover712744764797817842
F. Head Tube Length100120140160180200
G. Head Angle7272.57373.57373
H. Seat Angle74747473.573.573.5
I. Wheel Base96497098198910141029
J. Chainstay405405405405405405
K. BB Drop686868686868
L. Fork Offset454545434343
M. Stem LengthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
N. Bar WidthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
O. Crank LengthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
P. Wheel SizeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY