CXGR Supremo 2017

Regular price $2,499.99 Sale price $2,099.99
SKU: 47552

CXGR Supremo 2017

Evolving from its successful debut in 2016, the Masi CXGR Supremo brings a wealth of modern technology to the dedicated all road rider. A combination of flat mount Shimano RS805 hydraulic disc brakes and 12mm thru-axles delivers confidence and control in the most demanding moments. An all new tapered carbon Masi fork combines with a Ritchey WCS cockpit for superior comfort and precision handling. Built for the adventurous rider with real ambition.

Features

  • New Masi double butted tig welded flat mount disc frame w/ rack & fender mounts, 1.5" tapered headtube, 12mm thru-axle dropouts, 3 bottle mounting locations & integrated seat clamp
  • New Masi Dirt Tuned MC7 carbon w/ 7075 tapered 1.5" alloy steerer, 12mm thru-axle, flat mount disc brake & fender mounts
  • Praxis Works Alba 48/32t crankset w/ Praxis Works M30 BB by Enduro
  • Shimano RS685 mechanical/hydro 11-spd shifters w/ Ultegra front and rear derailleurs
  • Shimano 11-32t, 11-spd cassette
  • Ritchey Road EvoMax WCS handlebar, 12 degree flare w/ Ritchey WCS C220 stem
  • Ritchey WCS alloy seatpost
  • New Masi SCS saddle
  • Stans NOTUBES Radler Disc tubeless 28h rims w/ sealed bearing 12mm thru-axle center lock disc hubs
  • Clement X’Plor USH 700 x 35c tires
  • Shimano RS805 hydraulic flat mount calipers w/ Shimano Centerlock rotors 160F/140R

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame Masi Double Butted Tig Welded Flat Mount Disc Frame w/ Rack & Fender Mounts, 1.5" Tapered Headtube, 12mm Thru-Axle Dropouts, 3 Bottle Mounting Locations & Integrated Seat Clamp
Fork Masi Dirt-Tuned MC7 Carbon w/ 7075 Tapered 1.5" Alloy Steerer, 12mm Thru-Axle, Flat Mount Disc Brake & Fender Mounts
Colors Hyper Blue
DRIVETRAIN
Cranks Praxis Works Alba 48/32t
Pedals N/A
Chain KMC X11
Bottom Bracket Praxis Works M30 By Enduro
Front Derailleur Shimano Ultegra
Rear Derailleur Shimano Ultegra 6800, 11-Spd
Derailleur Shifter Shimano Rs685, 11-Spd
Freewheel/Cassette Shimano 5800 11-32t, 11-Spd
WHEELS
Tires Clement X'Plor Ush 700 X 35c
Wheels/Rims Stans Notubes Radler Disc Tubeless Compatible 28h Rims w/ Alloy Sealed Bearing 12mm Thru-Axle Center Lock Disc Hubs
BRAKING SYSTEM
Brakes Shimano Br-Rs805 Hydraulic Flatmount, 160F/ 140R Centerlock
Brake Levers Shimano Rs685 Hydraulic
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/Tape Masi Gripper Tape
Handle Bar Ritchey Road Evomax Wcs 12-Degree Flair Alloy Bar, 31.8mm
Stem Ritchey Wcs C-220 3D Forged, 31.8mm
Headset FSA No.42; Orbit C-40 Sealed 1-1/8 ACB Top, 1.5" Industrial Sealed Bottom
Saddle Masi Scs
Seat Post Ritchey Wcs Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat Clamp Integrated With Frame

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZE47495153565860
A. Top Tube (Effective)513520530535555575590
B. Seat Tube (C-T)470490510535560580600
C. Stack Height515515531547575590617
D. Reach369373375376378393396
E. Standover750760777797823840861
F. Head Tube Length9393110125155173197
G. Head Angle71.571.571.572727272
H. Seat Angle74.574.57473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base99199810041010101610361047
J. Chainstay432432432432432432432
K. BB Drop70707070656565
L. Fork Offset45454545454545
M. Stem LengthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
N. Bar WidthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
O. Crank LengthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
P. Wheel SizeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Related Products



*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY