Alare Bellissima Disc 2017

Regular price $949.99 Sale price $849.99
SKU: 47093

Alare Bellissima Disc 2017

The 2017 Masi Alare Bellissima puts the rider at the front of the pack. Designed around our "Comfort Tuned" geometry combined with a series of quality components deliver precision handling, versatility, and great value for money. Intelligent upgrades including flat mount disc brakes, zero set back seat post and lightweight BREV.M Aluminum Bar and stem combine to deliver a light and agile bicycle that exceeds expectations.

Features

  • All-New Masi Comfort Tuned Alloy MA5 Disc alloy frame, full internal cable routing, tapered 1.5" head tube, BB86 press-fit BB flat mount disc
  • New Masi Elite/RS Disc carbon integrated w/tapered 7075 alloy steerer & flat mount disc
  • Shimano Sora 9-speed shifters and levers
  • FSA Vero compact crankset, 50/34T, w/FSA Megaexo sealed cartridge BB
  • Shimano Sora 9-spd cassette, 11-32T
  • ProMax MS3.3R flat mount mechanical disc brakes
  • New Brev. M 3D forged alloy cockpit
  • New Brev. M 28mm Race Disc rims w/ Alloy 28h disc hubs w/alloy QR
  • Kenda Kriterium 28c tires

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameNew Masi Ma5 Disc Double-Butted Alloy w/ Internal Tapered 1.5" Head Tube, Flat Mount Disc Brakes
ForkNew Masi Elite/Rs Disc Carbon Integrated w/Tapered 7075 Alloy Steerer, Flat Mount Disc Brake
ColorsCoral
DRIVETRAIN
CranksFSA Vero Compact, 50/34t
PedalsN/A
ChainKMC X9
Bottom BracketFSA Megaexo Sealed Cartridge
Front DerailleurNew Shimano Sora 3000
Rear DerailleurNew Shimano Sora 3000 9-spd
Derailleur ShifterShimano Sora 9-spd
Freewheel/CassetteShimano Sora Cassette 11-32t, 9-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Kriterium 28c
Wheels/RimsNew Brev. M 28mm Race Disc Rims, Alloy 28h Disc Cassette Hubs w/Alloy QR
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesPromax Ms3.3 Flat Mount Mechanical Disc, 160F/160R
Brake LeversShimano Sora
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeNew Masi Gripper Tape
Handle BarNew Brev. M 31.8 Alloy Bar
StemNew Brev. M 3D Forged Flip/Flop Stem
HeadsetFSA No.42; Orbit C-40 Sealed 1-1/8 ACB Top, 1.5" Industrial Sealed Bottom
SaddleNew Masi Scs
Seat PostNew Brev. M 3D Forged Alloy 27.2 X 300mm
Seat ClampAlloy, 31.8mm
Extras

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Masi's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXSSMM/LLXL
A. Top Tube (Effective)515530545560580600
B. Seat Tube (C-T)4346.55053.555.558.5
C. Stack Height530554572591610626
D. Reach363371370379382397
E. Standover729758788815830853
F. Head Tube Length125145165185205225
G. Head Angle717272.572.572.572.5
H. Seat Angle747473737272
I. Wheel Base992993995100610141035
J. Chainstay425425425425425425
K. BB Drop737370686865
L. Fork Offset504545404040
M. Stem LengthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
N. Bar WidthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
O. Crank LengthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
P. Wheel SizeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A


*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Masi Bikes even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY